2018 Gallery

2018 Best of Nevada Preps Winners

Click here for Previous Winners

Award “Best of_____” First Last School
Boys Cross Country William Fallini-Haas Spring Creek
Girls Cross Country Alexis Melendrez Spanish Springs
Football Palaie Gaoteote Bishop Gorman
Girls Golf Lani Potter Boulder City
Girls Volleyball Whittnee Nihipali Shadow Ridge
Boys Soccer John Lynam Coronado
Girls Soccer Olivia Packer Palo Verde
Boys Tennis Axel Botticelli Palo Verde
Girls Tennis Audrey Boch-Collins Clark
Boys Basketball Jamal Bey Bishop Gorman
Girls Basketball Dre’una Edwards Liberty
Flag Football Jordan Ford Shadow Ridge
Boys Bowling Kyle Wilson Las Vegas
Girls Bowling Olivia Lampkin Basic
Boys Skiing Will Casaceli Reno
Girls Skiing Gigi Taylor Bishop Manogue
Wrestling Joey Mazzara Bishop Gorman
Baseball Jared Godman Palo Verde
Boys Golf Cameron Gambini Arbor View
Boys Volleyball Teon Taylor Centennial
Softball Tatum Spangler Coronado
Girls Swimming & Diving Rose Pouch Boulder City
Boys Swimming & Diving Cooper DeRyk Truckee
Girls Track & Field Teleda Williams Rancho
Boys Track & Field Jailen Nailor Bishop Gorman
Coach Award “Best of_____” First Last School
Boys Cross Country Rhonda Beadell Spanish Springs
Girls Cross Country Warren Mills North Tahoe
Football Abraham Gonzalez Mojave
Girls Golf Charlie Cerrone Centennial
Girls Volleyball Amy Schulader Durango
Boys Soccer Patrick Mohrbacher Sunrise Mountain
Girls Soccer Doug Borgel Bishop Gorman
Boys Tennis Richard Coop Palo Verde
Girls Tennis David Willingham Coronado
Boys Basketball Freddie Banks Canyon Springs
Girls Basketball Girls Basketball Weitz Centennial
Flag Football Rusty Andersen Coronado
Boys Bowling Kyle Martin Spring Valley
Girls Bowling April Borsack Basic
Boys Skiing Quinn Rescigno Galena
Girls Skiing Chris Gant Galena
Wrestling Joe Imelli Spanish Springs
Baseball Joe Hallead Palo Verde
Boys Golf Joe Sawaia Coronado
Boys Volleyball Kristi Driscoll Sky Pointe
Softball Lauren Taylor Basic
Girls Swimming & Diving Bob Swift Green Valley
Boys Swimming & Diving Jody Burrill Truckee
Girls Track & Field Roy Session Centennial
Boys Track & Field (Coach) Scott Cooley Bishop Gorman
2nd Half of Program Awards *Winner & School*
Male Athlete of the Year Jayden Perkins, Virgin Valley
Female Athlete of the Year Rae Burrell, Liberty
Team of the Year Centennial Girls Basketball
Coach of the Year Abraham Gonzalez, Mojave
Richard Nelson Courage Award Nick Doland, Chapparral
No Limits Award Marcella Brooks, Centennial